Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Administration

Stacey White

Principal

William Brown

Assistant Principal

Tricia Hester

Assistant Principal

Melissa Powers

Assistant Principal Intern

Faculty

Sixth Grade

Holly Brumley

Teacher Language Arts

Melinda Burns

6th grade Science Teacher

Annick Dalton

Teacher

Gina Elliott

Teacher

Candace Kennington

6th grade Social Studies Teacher

Carmady Kruger

6th grade Math Teacher

Jennifer Nussman

6th grade Math Teacher

Mark Sells

6th grade Social Studies

Seventh Grade

Kenneth Anderson

7th grade Math Teacher

Hayden Gurley

7th grade Social Studies Teacher

Timothy Kepley

8th grade Social Studies Teacher

Sarah Lashley

7th grade ELA Teacher

William McLaughlin III

7th Grade Math Teacher

Lori Rabon

Teacher REACH

Melissa Stepp

Teacher

Garrett White

7th Grade Science Teacher

Eighth Grade

Tina Brooks

Titles: 8th grade ELA Teacher
Email:

Ethan Grose

Titles: 8th grade Science Teacher
Email:

Marian Hough

Titles: 8th grade Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Jessica Johnson

Titles: 8th grade Math Teacher
Email:

Robert King

Titles: 8th grade Science Teacher
Email:

Patricia Miller

Titles: 8th grade Science Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Wilkinson

Titles: 8th grade ELA Teacher
Email:

Exceptional Children

Regan Bell

EC Teacher

Eric Blakely

CCAC Teacher

Lina Brigman

CCAC Teacher Assistant

Alecia Judd

EC Teacher

Kimberly Lyles

EC Teacher Assistant

Cameron Wade

Teacher

Exploratory

Nathan Bowman

Band Teacher

Raye Brothers

CTE Business Teacher

Tara Brown

Teacher Health/PE

Samantha Foster

Agriculture Teacher

Jennifer Hunsucker

Spanish Teacher

Kimberly Nance

Art Teacher

Ashley Poole

Teacher/ Health PE

Taylor Spakes

Chorus Teacher

Robert Sweet

Teacher Health/PE

Mark Young

Teacher Health/PE

Sara Zeth Reeder

Bible Teacher

Student Services

Sherry Cox

Titles: ELL Teacher
Email:

Elizabeth Faw

Titles: Nurse
Email:

Jennifer Horton

Titles: School Counselor
Email:

Malinda Kemp

Titles: Speech Language Therapist
Email:

Melinda Muire

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Lynn Stone

Titles: School Counselor
Email:

Instructional Support

Elizabeth Henley

Titles: Instructional/Literacy Design Coach, Media
Email:

Carrie James

Titles: Instructional Technology Facilitator
Email:

Staff

Office Staff

Lynn Johnson

Titles: Financial Secretary
Email:

Juanita Sifford

Titles: School Secretary
Email:

Lori Talbert

Titles: Power School Data Manager
Email:

Support Staff

Justin Avery

Titles: ISS Teacher
Email:

Daniel Lindley

Titles: Safety Resource Officer
Email:

All Staff Alphabetically

1 2 > showing 1 - 45 of 57 constituents

Kenneth Anderson

7th grade Math Teacher

Justin Avery

ISS Teacher

Regan Bell

EC Teacher

Eric Blakely

CCAC Teacher

Nathan Bowman

Band Teacher

Lina Brigman

CCAC Teacher Assistant

Tina Brooks

8th grade ELA Teacher

Raye Brothers

CTE Business Teacher

Tara Brown

Teacher Health/PE

William Brown

Assistant Principal

Holly Brumley

Teacher Language Arts

Melinda Burns

6th grade Science Teacher

Sherry Cox

ELL Teacher

Annick Dalton

Teacher

Gina Elliott

Teacher

Elizabeth Faw

Nurse

Samantha Foster

Agriculture Teacher

Ethan Grose

8th grade Science Teacher

Hayden Gurley

7th grade Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Henley

Instructional/Literacy Design Coach, Media

Tricia Hester

Assistant Principal

Jennifer Horton

School Counselor

Marian Hough

8th grade Social Studies Teacher

Jennifer Hunsucker

Spanish Teacher

Carrie James

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Jessica Johnson

8th grade Math Teacher

Lynn Johnson

Financial Secretary

Alecia Judd

EC Teacher

Malinda Kemp

Speech Language Therapist

Candace Kennington

6th grade Social Studies Teacher

Timothy Kepley

8th grade Social Studies Teacher

Robert King

8th grade Science Teacher

Carmady Kruger

6th grade Math Teacher

Sarah Lashley

7th grade ELA Teacher

Daniel Lindley

Safety Resource Officer

Kimberly Lyles

EC Teacher Assistant

William McLaughlin III

7th Grade Math Teacher

Patricia Miller

8th grade Science Teacher

Melinda Muire

Intervention Specialist

Kimberly Nance

Art Teacher

Jennifer Nussman

6th grade Math Teacher

Ashley Poole

Teacher/ Health PE

Melissa Powers

Assistant Principal Intern

Lori Rabon

Teacher REACH

Mark Sells

6th grade Social Studies
1 2 > showing 1 - 45 of 57 constituents