Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Administration

Kristine Wolfe

Principal

Nicole Hales

Assistant Principal

Matthew Lail

Assistant Principal

Grade Levels

PreK

Stacy Campbell

Teacher

Deborah Mattox

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver

Kindergarten

Lisa Foster

Teacher

Michelle Hastings

Teacher

Tina Lash

Teacher

Dana Milam

Teacher Kindergarten

Missy Tatum

Teacher 5

1st Grade

Jordan Belk

Teacher

Delaina Currie

Teacher

Natalie Currie

Teacher

Heidi Judd

Teacher

Sonja Nicolosi

Teacher

2nd Grade

Sarah Daywalt

Teacher

Dana Evans

Teacher

Jessica Graham

Teacher Interim

Amanda Summit

Teacher

3rd Grade

Dana Curry

Teacher

Kelly Finney

Teacher

Jodi Smith

Teacher

Kacey Stephens

Teacher 5

Ronda White

Teacher 2

4th Grade

Georgann Hall

Teacher

Tina Harrill

Teacher

Hillary Nixon

Teacher

Charlena Perrell

Teacher

Stephanie Smith

Teacher 2

5th Grade

Brandy Huneycutt

Teacher

Michael McConnell

Teacher

Cherie Miller

Teacher

Laura Salow

Teacher 5

Staff

Specialists- Enhancements

Alexander Day

Teacher- Music

Faith Devenney

Teacher Bible History

Christy Koontz

Teacher Art

Sonya Wilson

Teacher

Specialists

Jolene Graham

Teacher

Wendi Hargett

Technology Facilitator

Mary Heisler

Speech & Language Pathologist

Amy Huebner

Teacher

Bethany Maycroft

Teacher

Toyrie McPhaul

Teacher ESOL

Elizabeth Nanney

Speech & Language Pathologist

Melanie Panaccione

Guidance Counselor

Sonya Perry

Teacher

Edward Pilegard

Teacher Resource

Charvonna Stackhouse

Teacher

Donald Turbyfill

Media Specialist

Teacher Assistants

Susan Baker

Media Specialist

Cynthia Bernhardt

Teacher Assistant

Sarah Cogburn

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver

Tammy Derby

Bus Driver

Judith Getzlaff

Teacher Assistant

Nena Jones

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver Sub

Rita Marshall

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver

Ashlyn Montgomery

Teacher Assistant

Cynthia Ross

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver Sub

Julie Taylor

Teacher Assistant

Regina Waggoner

Teacher Assistant/Bus Driver

Amanda Ward

Teacher Assistant

Patricia Watson

Teacher Assistant

Title 1 Tutors

Linda Bailey

Tutor Title 1

Traci Cameron

Tutor-Bus Driver

Brenda Miller

Bus Driver PT/Title One Tutor

Office Staff

Teresa Bailey

Secretary 1st Position

Amy Blevins

Nurse

Hope Dutton

Power School Data Manager

Maryann Froriep

Secretary 2nd Position

Custodial Staff

Stephen Burrow

Custodian

Phyllis Padgett

Head Custodian

Margaret White

Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Deanna Bogle

School Food Service

Nina French

School Food Service

Theresa Johnston

School Food Service

Lorene Keaton

School Food Services Worker

Pamela Mishak

School Food Service

Christine Pall Taylor Harry

Christine Pall and Taylor Harry

School Food Service