Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Michael Courtwright

Titles: Principal
Email:

Christopher McNeil

Titles: Deputy Principal
Email:

Brittany Orange

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Jaime Pacilio

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Faculty

Visual and Performing Arts POD

Erik Barton

Mark Steelman

Susan Stubbs

Health Science POD

Kristen Kyles

Raquel Rivera-Dufour

Sally Schultz

STEM POD

Anita Curry

Landon Moxley

Jamesha Thomas

Vocational and Business POD

Jennifer Cain

Timothy Propst

Joshua Reinsvold

Jessica Rose

Jenna Rossi

Michelle Sloan

Christine Stamper

Darrin Turner

Government and Political Science POD

Rosendo Bryden

Michelle Cheshire

Carly Cook

Lora Luetjen

Joana Sauve-Smith

Bonny Valentine

Exploratory

Matthew Beaver

Teacher

William Buell

Teacher

Keith Hamilton

Teacher

Lora Luetjen

Teacher

Sandra Mitchell

Teacher Health/PE

Justin Pauley

Teacher

James Phillips

Teacher

Amber Reinsvold

Teacher

Sidney Sessoms

Teacher

Student Services

Ruth Bailey

Intervention Specialist
Sharon Beck

Sharon Beck

Lead Nurse

Gary Sloan

Teacher Sub - Long Term

Ginger Throckmorton

School Counselor

Philip Wertz

School Counselor

Instructional Support

Amanda Cain

Media Specialist

Rebecca Glenn

Technology Facilitator

EC Staff

Tremel Brown

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Aisha Langham

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Cedric Phifer

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Staff

Office Staff

Kami Alford

Secretary 2nd Position

Cathy Books

Secretary 1st Position

Tina Hiatt

Power School Data Manager

All Staff Alphabetically

Kami Alford

Secretary 2nd Position

Ruth Bailey

Intervention Specialist

Erik Barton

Teacher

Matthew Beaver

Teacher

Sharon Beck

Lead Nurse

Cathy Books

Secretary 1st Position

Rosendo Bryden

Teacher

William Buell

Teacher

Amanda Cain

Media Specialist

Jennifer Cain

Teacher

Michelle Cheshire

Teacher/Bus Driver Sub

Carly Cook

Teacher

Michael Courtwright

Principal

Anita Curry

Teacher

Franklin Dyson

Teacher

Rebecca Glenn

Technology Facilitator

Keith Hamilton

Teacher

Tina Hiatt

Power School Data Manager

Kristen Kyles

Teacher

Lora Luetjen

Teacher

Christopher McNeil

Deputy Principal

Sandra Mitchell

Teacher Health/PE

Brittany Orange

Assistant Principal

Jaime Pacilio

Assistant Principal

Justin Pauley

Teacher

Cedric Phifer

Teacher

James Phillips

Teacher

Timothy Propst

Teacher

Amber Reinsvold

Teacher

Joshua Reinsvold

Teacher

Jessica Rose

Teacher

Joana Sauve-Smith

Teacher

Sally Schultz

Teacher

Sidney Sessoms

Teacher

Gary Sloan

Teacher Sub - Long Term

Michelle Sloan

Teacher

Christine Stamper

Teacher

Susan Stubbs

Teacher

Jamesha Thomas

Teacher

Ginger Throckmorton

School Counselor

Darrin Turner

Teacher

Philip Wertz

School Counselor