Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Michael Courtwright

Titles: Principal
Email:

Christopher McNeil

Titles: Deputy Principal
Email:

Brittany Orange

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Jaime Pacilio

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Faculty

Sixth Grade

Nazima Barakat

Michelle Cheshire

Kristen Kyles

Cedric Phifer

Joana Sauve-Smith

Sally Schultz

Emily Snooks

Christine Stamper

Gregory Stienbarger

Susan Stubbs

Edward Wagner

Seventh Grade

Jennifer Cain

Carly Cook

Anita Curry

Franklin Dyson

Kristin Ferebee

Timothy Propst

Michelle Sloan

Mary Sprinkle

Darrin Turner

Eighth Grade

Erik Barton

Rosendo Bryden

Ethan Grose

Joshua Reinsvold

Jessica Rose

Christine Snarsky-Leckonby

Jamesha Thomas

Exploratory

Matthew Beaver

Teacher

Keith Hamilton

Teacher

Samuel Kyzer

Teacher

Lora Luetjen

Teacher

Sandra Mitchell

Teacher Health/PE

Justin Pauley

Teacher

James Phillips

Teacher

Amber Reinsvold

Teacher

Sidney Sessoms

Teacher

Student Services

Ruth Bailey

Intervention Specialist
Sharon Beck

Sharon Beck

Lead Nurse

Ginger Throckmorton

Teacher

Philip Wertz

Guidance Counselor/Bus Sub

Instructional Support

Amanda Cain

Media Specialist

Rebecca Glenn

Technology Facilitator

Suzanne Heim

Teacher

Staff

Office Staff

Cathy Books

Secretary 1st Position

Tina Hiatt

Power School Data Manager

Sarai Martinez-Hernandz

Secretary Guidance

All Staff Alphabetically

Ruth Bailey

Intervention Specialist

Nazima Barakat

Teacher

Erik Barton

Teacher

Matthew Beaver

Teacher

Sharon Beck

Lead Nurse

Cathy Books

Secretary 1st Position

Rosendo Bryden

Teacher

Amanda Cain

Media Specialist

Jennifer Cain

Teacher

Michelle Cheshire

Teacher/Bus Driver Sub

Carly Cook

Teacher

Michael Courtwright

Principal

Anita Curry

Teacher

Franklin Dyson

Teacher

Kristin Ferebee

Teacher

Rebecca Glenn

Technology Facilitator

Ethan Grose

Teacher

Keith Hamilton

Teacher

Suzanne Heim

Teacher

Tina Hiatt

Power School Data Manager

Kristen Kyles

Teacher

Samuel Kyzer

Teacher

Lora Luetjen

Teacher

Sarai Martinez-Hernandz

Secretary Guidance

Christopher McNeil

Deputy Principal

Sandra Mitchell

Teacher Health/PE

Brittany Orange

Assistant Principal

Jaime Pacilio

Assistant Principal

Justin Pauley

Teacher

Cedric Phifer

Teacher

James Phillips

Teacher

Timothy Propst

Teacher

Amber Reinsvold

Teacher

Joshua Reinsvold

Teacher

Jessica Rose

Teacher

Joana Sauve-Smith

Teacher 8 Language Arts

Sally Schultz

Teacher Tutor/Temp

Sidney Sessoms

Teacher

Michelle Sloan

Teacher

Christine Snarsky-Leckonby

Teacher

Emily Snooks

Teacher

Mary Sprinkle

Teacher Resource

Christine Stamper

Teacher

Gregory Stienbarger

Teacher/Bus Driver Sub

Susan Stubbs

Teacher

Jamesha Thomas

Teacher

Ginger Throckmorton

Teacher

Darrin Turner

Teacher

Edward Wagner

Teacher

Philip Wertz

Guidance Counselor/Bus Sub