Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Administration

Adam DeLand

Assistant Principal

Amanda Macon

Principal

Jason Rivers

Assistant Principal

Faculty

Sixth Grade

Brittney Barnhardt

Candy Frye

Anthony Hawkins

Lianna Michael

Jennifer Pierce

Candice Safrit

Davina Stewart

Seventh Grade

Jeremy Boice

Tyler Downs

Joseph Lloyd

Libby Losey

Carl Muolo

Jamie Pruitt

Angela Ramey

Eighth Grade

Tyler Downs

Sally Ervin-Mabry

Lisa Gregg

Angela Huntley

Libby Losey

Teri Mills

Bradford Taylor

Exceptional Children

Melissa Palma

Laura Payne

Exploratory

Connie Christman

Teacher Art

Amber Edwards

Teacher Music

Lisa Faggart

Teacher PE

Roxanne Johnson

Teacher Bible History

Jon Kirk

Teacher Band

Aaron Linker

Teacher CTE

Jonathan Lowe

Teacher PE

Adrian Mills

Teacher PE

Lisa Perone

Teacher CTE

Student Services

Taylor Downs

School Counselor

Ellen Howard

School Counselor

Monica Lanton

Intervention Specialist

Christopher Leonard

Christopher Lloyd

School Counselor

Instructional Support

Sarah Cole

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Gail Safrit

ESL Teacher

Lisa Simmerson

Assistant Principal

Brian Whitson

Innovative Learning Coach

Staff

Office Staff

Amanda Aldridge

Front Office Secretary

Pauletta Harrington

Secretary 1st Position

Wendy Marchinko

Nurse

Barbara Murdock

Power School Data Manager

Support Staff

Landon Beard

Custodian

Barbara Slawson

Custodian

All Staff Alphabetically

Amanda Aldridge

Front Office Secretary

Brittney Barnhardt

Teacher

Jeremy Boice

Teacher

Connie Christman

Teacher Art

Sarah Cole

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Adam DeLand

Assistant Principal

Tyler Downs

Teacher

Amber Edwards

Teacher Music

Sally Ervin-Mabry

Teacher Social Studies

Lisa Faggart

Teacher PE

Candy Frye

Teacher

Lisa Gregg

Teacher

Anthony Hawkins

Teacher

Angela Huntley

Teacher

Roxanne Johnson

Teacher Bible History

Jon Kirk

Teacher Band

Aaron Linker

Teacher CTE

Joseph Lloyd

Teacher

Libby Losey

Teacher

Jonathan Lowe

Teacher PE

Amanda Macon

Principal

Lianna Michael

Teacher

Adrian Mills

Teacher PE

Teri Mills

Teacher

Carl Muolo

Teacher

Melissa Palma

Teacher

Laura Payne

Teacher

Lisa Perone

Teacher CTE

Jennifer Pierce

Teacher Sub - Long Term

Jamie Pruitt

Teacher

Angela Ramey

Teacher

Jason Rivers

Assistant Principal

Candice Safrit

Teacher

Gail Safrit

ESL Teacher

Lisa Simmerson

Assistant Principal

Davina Stewart

Teacher

Bradford Taylor

Teacher Science

Brian Whitson

Innovative Learning Coach