Elementary Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Section Title

Students succeeding

Staff Directory

Administration

Benjamin Crawford

Principal

Adam DeLand

Assistant Principal

Jason Rivers

Assistant Principal

Faculty

Sixth Grade

Brittney Barnhardt

Candy Frye

Anthony Hawkins

Lianna Michael

Candice Safrit

Gail Safrit

Deborah Sholar

Davina Stewart

Seventh Grade

Jeremy Boice

Tyler Downs

Lisa Faggart

Joseph Lloyd

Carl Muolo

Jamie Pruitt

Angela Ramey

Gail Safrit

Eighth Grade

Sally Ervin-Mabry

Lisa Faggart

Lisa Gregg

Angela Huntley

Teri Mills

Gail Safrit

Bradford Taylor

Exceptional Children

Jada Pace

Melissa Palma

Exploratory

Connie Christman

Teacher Art

Laurie Corriher

Teacher PE

James Crawley

Teacher

Amber Edwards

Teacher Music

Jon Kirk

Teacher Band

Aaron Linker

Teacher ED-CTE/After School Tutor

Adrian Mills

Teacher

Lisa Perone

Teacher

Student Services

Cathye Gore

Guidance

Ellen Howard

Guidance

Monica Lanton

Intervention Specialist

Instructional Support

Cathye Gore

Guidance

Pauletta Harrington

Secretary 1st Position

Ellen Howard

Guidance

Monica Lanton

Intervention Specialist

Christopher Leonard

Teacher Assistant

Wendy Marchinko

Nurse

Barbara Murdock

Power School Data Manager

Lori Nesbitt

Media Specialist

Lisa Simmerson

Teacher

Staff

Office Staff

Amanda Aldridge

Front Office Secretary

Pauletta Harrington

Secretary 1st Position

Barbara Murdock

Power School Data Manager

Support Staff

Randall Sifford

Custodian

Barbara Slawson

Custodian

All Staff Alphabetically

Amanda Aldridge

Front Office Secretary

Brittney Barnhardt

Teacher

Jeremy Boice

Teacher

Connie Christman

Teacher Art

Laurie Corriher

Teacher PE

Benjamin Crawford

Principal

James Crawley

Teacher

Adam DeLand

Assistant Principal

Tyler Downs

Teacher

Amber Edwards

Teacher Music

Sally Ervin-Mabry

Teacher Social Studies

Lisa Faggart

Teacher 7 Math

Candy Frye

Teacher

Cathye Gore

Guidance

Lisa Gregg

Teacher

Pauletta Harrington

Secretary 1st Position

Anthony Hawkins

Teacher

Ellen Howard

Guidance

Angela Huntley

Teacher

Jon Kirk

Teacher Band

Monica Lanton

Intervention Specialist

Christopher Leonard

Teacher Assistant

Aaron Linker

Teacher ED-CTE/After School Tutor

Joseph Lloyd

Teacher

Wendy Marchinko

Nurse

Lianna Michael

Teacher

Adrian Mills

Teacher

Teri Mills

Teacher

Carl Muolo

Teacher

Barbara Murdock

Power School Data Manager

Lori Nesbitt

Media Specialist

Jada Pace

Teacher

Melissa Palma

Teacher

Lisa Perone

Teacher

Jamie Pruitt

Teacher

Angela Ramey

Teacher

Jason Rivers

Assistant Principal

Candice Safrit

Teacher

Gail Safrit

Teacher ESL

Deborah Sholar

Teacher

Lisa Simmerson

Teacher

Davina Stewart

Teacher

Bradford Taylor

Teacher Science